Surfactants
We offer range of non-ionic Palm Kernel Oil based surfactants commonly used in the manufacture of various liquid cleansing products. These alkanolamides have foam boosting, stabilizing as well as viscosity building properties.
CDE-K90
CDE-K90 are palm kernel diethanolamide (Palm kernel oil based) without glycerine. Palm kernel diethanolamide are non-ionic surfactants commonly used in the manufacture of various liquid cleansing products. These alkanolamides have foam boosting, stabilizing as well as viscosity building properties.
Details:

"CDE-K (Palm Kernelamide DEA) are nonionic surfactant from Vance Bioenergy,specializing in surfactant and glycerin production from Malaysia. It made from palm kernal oil that has properties similar to coconut oil but more stable,less rancidity and cleans better.
CDE-K is available in 2 types.
1.CDE-K82: Palm Kernel Oil Diethanolamide> 82% *** Glycerin 10%
2.CDE-K90: Palm Kernel Oil Diethanolamide> 90% *** Glycerin 0.5%.
Special features of CDE-K
• Color and scent that do not alter the appearance of the product.
• Biodegradable
• RSPO Certified
Product Name: CDE-K90
INCI Name: PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
CAS#: 73807-15-5
EC#: 277-612-1
Synonyms: Palm Kernel Diethanolamide, Palm Kernelamide
Properties: Foam booster, Foam stabilizer, Viscosity modifier, Emulsifier and Improves detergency
Appearance: Clear yellowish viscous liquid
Application: Suitable for use in the manufacturing of
liquid products such as: Dishwashing liquid, Detergents, Shampoos, Body washes, Hand soaps, Industrial cleaners and degreasers and Floor cleaners
Dosage: Cosmetic preparations varies from 1% to 6%
Liquid detergents, dosage can do up to 10%, depending on the formulation.
Packaging: Available in 200kg HDPE drums
Shelf Life: 24 months"

Read More
CDE-K82
CDE-K82 are palm kernel diethanolamide (Palm kernel oil based) with 10% glycerine. Palm kernel diethanolamide are non-ionic surfactants commonly used in the manufacture of various liquid cleansing products. These alkanolamides have foam boosting, stabilizing as well as viscosity building properties.
Details:

"CDE-K (Palm Kernelamide DEA) are nonionic surfactant from Vance Bioenergy,specializing in surfactant and glycerin production from Malaysia. It made from palm kernal oil that has properties similar to coconut oil but more stable,less rancidity and cleans better.
CDE-K is available in 2 types.
1.CDE-K82: Palm Kernel Oil Diethanolamide> 82% *** Glycerin 10%
2.CDE-K90: Palm Kernel Oil Diethanolamide> 90% *** Glycerin 0.5%.
Special features of CDE-K
• Color and scent that do not alter the appearance of the product.
• Biodegradable
• RSPO Certified
Product Name: CDE-K82
INCI Name: PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
CAS#: 73807-15-5
EC#: 277-612-1
Synonyms: Palm Kernel Diethanolamide, Palm Kernelamide
Properties: Foam booster, Foam stabilizer, Viscosity modifier, Emulsifier and Improves detergency
Appearance: Clear yellowish viscous liquid
Application: Suitable for use in the manufacturing of liquid products such as: Dishwashing liquid, Detergents, Shampoos, Body washes, Hand soaps, Industrial cleaners and degreasers and Floor cleaners
Dosage: Cosmetic preparations varies from 1% to 6% Liquid detergents, dosage can do up to 10%, depending on the formulation.
Packaging: Available in 200 Kg HDPE drums
Shelf Life: 24 months"

Read More
3155A Bio-Saponins™
A true natural surfactant combines 4 kind of plant that rich of saponin. Saponins are non-ionic surfactant, foaming agent and emulsifier. Excellent when use in body washes, shampoo, lotions shaving products and can be use in toothpaste.
Details:

"Bio-Saponins, the 100% natural surfactants are a combination of Yucca Stem, Quillaja Bark, Wild Yam Root and Sarsaparilla Root that rich in ""saponin"". Which is a non-ionic surfactant, has the ability as a detergent, foaming agent and emulsifier. In addition to these 4 extracts as a good cleaning agents,it also has properties to nourish the skin and hair.
Bio- Saponin Vs Chemical surfactant
- The surface tension reduction capability as good as Tween 80
- Foam stability is better than Tween 80 and SLS.
- The foaming index is better than Tween 80 and SLS.
Safety
- Tested for irritation by HET-CAM standard at Bio – Saponins 10%. Under the conditions of the test, the result indicated that Bio – Saponins at 10% showed practically
no irritation potential.
- Consumers are assured of safety and cleaning efficiency of Bio-Saponin.
Properties:
- Cleaning agents
- Foaming agents
- Emulsifiers
Product Name: 3155A Bio-Saponins™
INCI Name: Yucca Schidigera Stem Extract,
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract, Glycerin, Water,
Smilax Aristolochiaefolia Root Extract,
Dioscorea Villosa (Wild Yam) Root Extract.
Appearance: Brown transparent thin liquid
Solubility: Partially soluble in water
pH: 3.5-6.5
Recommended Use Level: Replace non-Ionic surfactant, non-Ionic emulsifier and foaming agent in your formulation or use 2% in toothpaste, 1% in shampoo.
Pack Size: 1,4,19 Kg
Shelf Life: 2 Years"

Read More